The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mariana Foglia
Firstname Mariana
Surname Foglia
Nickname
NationUruguay
ISAF IDURUMF5
Gender Female
Date of Birth 28/06/1982
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
Hometown
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubPunta del Este Yacht Club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM