The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Fuhrer
Firstname
Surname Fuhrer
Nickname
NationSwitzerland
ISAF IDSUILF1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 03/01/1980
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date06/02/2011
Residence Geneva
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailloic.fuhrer@swissracer.com
 
MR-Germany 2003, J. Schuemann
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM