AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Aoife Hopkins
Firstname Aoife
Surname Hopkins
Nickname
NationIreland
ISAF IDIRLAH14
Gender Female
Date of Birth 30/10/1998
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date23/11/2018
Resident Country
Hometown
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubHowth Yacht Club/Trinity College
Yacht club locationHowth
CoachRory Fitzpatrick
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailaoifehopkinssailing@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM