The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tim Chapman
Firstname Tim
Surname Chapman
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRTC10
Gender Male
Date of Birth 21/08/1954
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Peterborough
HometownWestgate on sea
Marital statusSingle
Children2
OccupationSales Manager
Yacht clubRutland,
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationDip Eng
Campaign website
Public Emailtjgchapman@aol.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM