The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Hannes Baumann
Firstname Hannes
Surname Baumann
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERHB32
Gender Male
Date of Birth 09/08/1982
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date27/01/2016
Residence Kiel/Berlin
HometownBerlin
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubNorddeutscher Regatta Verein, Yachtclub Berlin-GrĂ¼nau
Yacht club locationBerlin, Germany
CoachRigo de Nijs, NED, Olaf Koppin, GER
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationAbitur
Campaign website
Public Emailhannes.baumann@web.de
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM