AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
David Hein
David Hein
Firstname David
Surname Hein
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSADH136
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/01/1997
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date03/03/2016
Resident Country United States
HometownRocky River, Ohio
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubLauderdale Yacht Club
Yacht club location
CoachRobbie Daniel
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationJacksonville University
Campaign websiteHDSailing.com
Public Emaildavid@HDSailing.com
 
Photo property of Boatyard Photo Photo property of Boatyard Photo Photo property of Boatyard Photo Photo property of Boatyard Photo
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM