The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
klaes meier-andersen
Firstname klaes
Surname meier-andersen
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENKM7
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/12/1994
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date17/06/2014
Residence skanderborg
Hometown
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubAarhus sejlklub
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDanish, English, German
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailklaes@meier-andersen.dk
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM