AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tim Shuwalow
Tim Shuwalow
Firstname Tim
Surname Shuwalow
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWETS6
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/07/1976
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Sweden
HometownSaltsjöbaden
Marital statusEngaged
Children1
OccupationProfessional Sailor
Yacht clubRoyal Swedish Yacht Club
Yacht club locationSverige
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websiteswedenracing.com
Public Emailteam@swedenracing.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM