The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Carl Emil Baad Nielsen
Firstname Carl Emil
Surname Baad Nielsen
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENCB10
Gender Male
Date of Birth 01/09/1997
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
Hometown
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubAarhus Sejlklub / Sailing Aarhus
Yacht club locationAarhus, Denmark
CoachFinn Beton Jensen
Coached since2005
Languages spokenDanish, English, German
EducationElementary school
Campaign websitehttps://www.facebook.com/29erteam
Public Email
 
Carl Emil Baad Nielsen
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM