The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Rose-Lee Numa
Rose-Lee Numa
Firstname Rose-Lee
Surname Numa
Nickname
NationPapua New Guinea
ISAF IDPNGRN2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 01/05/1997
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Papua New Guinea
HometownPort Moresby
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubBBSC
Yacht club locationBootless Bay, Gereka
CoachGraham
Coached since2007
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationKila Kila Secondary School
Campaign websiteFacebook ( Rose-Lee Numa sailing)
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM