The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Gil WOOLLEY
Firstname Gil
Surname WOOLLEY
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAGW2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 24/06/1937
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date11/03/2004
Residence Palo Alto
HometownPalo Alto
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationRetired
Yacht clubSanta Cruz Yacht Club
Yacht club locationSanta Cruz, CA
Coach
Coached since1974
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationMSEE
Campaign website
Public Emailgil_wool@pacbell.net
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM