The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Alba Bou Serra
Alba Bou Serra
Firstname Alba
Surname Bou Serra
Nickname
NationSpain
ISAF IDESPAB33
Gender Female
Date of Birth 26/04/1992
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date15/02/2014
Resident Country
Hometown
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubBLANES
Yacht club location
CoachFRANCESC PRATS VINYAS
Coached since1999
Languages spokenCatalan, English, Spanish
EducationMAGISTERIO INFANTIL
Campaign websitehttps://www.facebook.com/Esp6BouSubira
Public Emailbou_serra@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM