The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Irina Konstantinova-Bontemps
Irina Konstantinova-Bontemps
Firstname Irina
Surname Konstantinova-Bontemps
Nickname
NationBulgaria
ISAF IDBULIK1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 10/07/1976
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownLe Croisic
Marital statusmarried to Julien
Children1
OccupationNaval Architect & intérieur designer
Yacht clubCSYC; ASPTT Nantes
Yacht club locationSofia, Bulgaria; Nantes, France
CoachJean-Claude Menard (physical trainer)
Coached since2005
Languages spoken
EducationMaster Interior Design - University of Forestry, Sofia + Master of Naval Architecture, Architectural University of Nantes
Campaign websitewww.irinabul14.canalblog.com
Public Emailirinabul14@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM