The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Katie Spithill
Katie Spithill
Firstname Katie
Surname Spithill
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSKS1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 04/05/1982
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date03/02/2014
Residence Collaroy
HometownPittwater
Marital statusMarried
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal Prince Alfred Yacht Club
Yacht club locationSydney, Australia
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailkatiespithill@optushome.com.au
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM