The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Constantinos Economides
Firstname Constantinos
Surname Economides
Nickname
NationCyprus
ISAF IDCYPCE1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17/10/1978
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date01/03/2004
Residence Limassol
HometownLimassol
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubLimassol Nautical Club
Yacht club locationLimassol, CYP
CoachJohn Papazoglou, CYP
Coached since1998
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity
Campaign websitewww.geocities.com/cypsailing
Public Emailcypsailing@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM