The Official
Website of
World Sailing


SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Heiko Kroeger
Heiko Kroeger
Firstname Heiko
Surname Kroeger
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERHK1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 27/03/1966
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Germany
HometownWaldbroel
Marital statusrelated
Children5
OccupationProject Manager, Consultant
Yacht clubNorddeutscher Regatta Verein
Yacht club locationHamburg
CoachBernd Zirkelbach, GER
Coached since1997
Languages spokenEnglish, French, German
EducationUniversity
Campaign websitewww.heiko-kroeger.de
Public Emailheikosai@me.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM