The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Amanda Clark
Amanda Clark
Firstname Amanda
Surname Clark
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAAC3
Gender Female
Date of Birth 26/03/1982
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country United States
HometownShelter Island,NY
Marital statusMarried Greg Nissen
Children0
OccupationOlympic Campaigning and Sailing Coach
Yacht club Shelter Island YC/ New York YC/ Seawanhaka
Yacht club locationShelter Island, NY
CoachUdi Gal
Coached since2011
Languages spoken
EducationBA in Studio Art -- 2005 (Connecticut College)
Campaign websitewww.teamgosail.org
Public Emailac@amandaclark.org
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM