The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sam Treharne
Firstname Sam
Surname Treharne
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSST17
Gender Male
Date of Birth 30/03/1994
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownSydney Australia
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubMHYC
Yacht club locationMiddle Harbour, Sydney
CoachBrendan Todd / Craig Ferris
Coached since2010
Languages spoken
EducationHigher School Certificate - Preliminary
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM