The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tomer Simhony
Firstname Tomer
Surname Simhony
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLTS8
Gender Male
Date of Birth 07/02/1994
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownAuckland
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubMurrays Bay Yacht Club
Yacht club locationAuckland
Coach
Coached since2009
Languages spoken
EducationRangitoto College
Campaign website
Public Emailtomer.simhony@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM