AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
David Hussl
Firstname David
Surname Hussl
Nickname
NationAustria
ISAF IDAUTDH1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 23/02/1992
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownTerfens
Marital statussingle
Children0
OccupationSports Military
Yacht clubYacht Club Bregenz YCB
Yacht club locationBregenz Austria
CoachIvan Bulaja
Coached since2011
Languages spokenEnglish, German
EducationPORG Volders, Tyrol, Austria, A-level 2010
Campaign websitewww.bildstein-hussl.at
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM