The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Michiel Geerling
Firstname Michiel
Surname Geerling
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDMG3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 24/05/1983
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
OccupationRisk Management at TNT
Yacht clubWV Braassem
Yacht club locationWV Braassem
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDutch, English, German
EducationBachelor in Business Administration
Campaign websitewww.michielgeerling.eu/weblog
Public Emailinfo@michielgeerling.eu
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM