The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
David Armitage
Firstname David
Surname Armitage
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSADA41
Gender Male
Date of Birth 15/09/1973
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date13/12/2011
Residence Portsmouth, RI
Hometown
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationSail Designer/Quantum Sails
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM