The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
Firstname Vasilis
Surname Papoutsoglou
Nickname
NationGreece
ISAF IDGREVP3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/06/1993
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownPIRAEUS
Marital status
Children0
OccupationSTUDENT
Yacht clubPIRAEUS SAILING CLUB
Yacht club locationPIRAEUS
CoachNIKOS DROUGKAS
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Greek
Education
Campaign websitewww.470team.gr
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM