The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Yannick Lefèbvre
Yannick Lefèbvre
Firstname Yannick
Surname Lefèbvre
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELYL5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/11/1988
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date25/04/2019
Resident Country Belgium
HometownOostende- Belgium
Marital status
Children0
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubVVW Nieuwpoort
Yacht club locationNieuwpoort
CoachTomasz Stanczyk
Coached since2013
Languages spokenDutch, English, French
EducationSports & Science - VUB (Brussels)
Campaign websitewww.LPsailing.be
Public Emaillefebvreyannick88@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM