The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Roberto Porter
Roberto Porter
Firstname Roberto
Surname Porter
Nickname
NationMexico
ISAF IDMEXRP2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/12/1964
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date08/05/2015
Residence Coral Gables
HometownMexico, D.F.
Marital statusSingle
Children3
OccupationRegional Sales Director
Yacht clubUS Sailing Center Miami
Yacht club locationCoconut Grove, FL
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese, Spanish
EducationMaster Business Administration + Bs. Science Information Systems
Campaign website
Public Emailrportersordo@yahoo.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM