AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Helene Naess
Helene Naess
Firstname Helene
Surname Naess
Nickname
NationNorway
ISAF IDNORHN2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 29/06/1991
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownT√łnsberg
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubTonsberg Seilforening
Yacht club locationT√łnsberg
CoachJacob Haug
Coached sinceJan 2015
Languages spokenEnglish, Norwegian
EducationUiO
Campaign websitesaltlife.no
Public Emailhelene_naess@hotmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM