The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Stan Honey
Firstname Stan
Surname Honey
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSASH19
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/04/1955
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date03/03/2014
Residence Palo Alto, CA 94301
HometownPalo Alto, CA USA
Marital statusmarried
Children1
Occupationelectrical engineer
Yacht clubSt Francis Yacht Club
Yacht club locationSan Francisco, California, USA
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBS and Masters Electrical Engineering
Campaign website
Public Emailstan@honeynav.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM