The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Erik Shampain
Firstname Erik
Surname Shampain
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAEE3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 09/12/1977
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date30/08/2014
Residence Vista, California
HometownSouthern California
Marital statusMaried
Children0
OccupationSailmaker, Pro-sailor, Rigger,Consultant
Yacht clubSan Diego Yacht Club - Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club, Dana Point Yacht Club, Long Beach Yacht Club
Yacht club locationSoCal, Misc.
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
Educationtechnical drafting
Campaign website
Public Emaileshampain@ullmansails.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM