The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Emily Billing
Firstname Emily
Surname Billing
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAEB19
Gender Female
Date of Birth 02/07/1991
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownClearwater, Florida, USA
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubClearwater Yacht Club
Yacht club locationClearwater, Florida, USA
CoachKurt Taulbee, USA
Coached since2004
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailemily@bauassoc.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM