The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Brandon Wood
Firstname Brandon
Surname Wood
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSABW50
Gender Male
Date of Birth 20/12/1991
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date26/04/2016
Residence Santa Clara, CA
HometownHuntington Beach, CA
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubBalboa Yacht Club
Yacht club locationNewport Beach, CA
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationMechanical Engineer
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM