AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Maksym Oberemko
Maksym Oberemko
Firstname Maksym
Surname Oberemko
Nickname
NationUkraine
ISAF IDUKRMO1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/01/1978
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Ukraine
HometownSaky
Marital statusmarried
Children
Occupationathlete
Yacht clubDonetsk
Yacht club location
CoachOberemko Volodymyr, UKR
Coached since1983
Languages spoken
Educationsport science university degree
Campaign website
Public Emailukr19@yandex.ru
 
winning gold medal, ISAF World Sailing Games
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM