The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Orkun Soyer
Firstname Orkun
Surname Soyer
Nickname
NationTurkey
ISAF IDTUROS1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05/07/1975
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date13/09/2007
Residence Zurich
HometownIstanbul, TUR
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationAcademic
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationPhD
Campaign websitehttp://www.soyersailingteam.com
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM