The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Maja Knezevic
Firstname Maja
Surname Knezevic
Nickname
NationSerbia
ISAF IDSRBMK1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 14/01/1991
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownBelgrade
Marital statussingle
Children0
Occupationpupil
Yacht clubAcademic Yaht Club (Ajk)
Yacht club locationBelgrade
CoachMarian Kerekes, SMN
Coached since1999
Languages spokenEnglish, Yugoslavian
Educationprimary
Campaign websitewww.ajk-beograd.com
Public Emaildrknez8@yahoo.com
 
milanovac, race
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM