The Official
Website of
World Sailing


SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jure Orel
Firstname Jure
Surname Orel
Nickname
NationSlovenia
ISAF IDSLOJO1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 09/08/1971
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date26/10/2007
Resident Country Slovenia
Hometown
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubJD J24
Yacht club locationKoper
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.cleanport.si
Public Emailcleanport@siol.net
 
Leading race on Justinten Cup
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM