The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Rodney Govinden
Firstname Rodney
Surname Govinden
Nickname
NationSeychelles
ISAF IDSEYRG1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/09/1984
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date20/04/2005
Residence Victoria
Hometown
Marital statusSingle
Children
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubSeychelles Yacht Club
Yacht club locationVictoria
CoachAllen Julie,SEY
Coached since2000
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailadalcindor@yahoo.co.uk
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM