The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ian Chekh
Ian Chekh
Firstname Ian
Surname Chekh
Nickname
NationRussia
ISAF IDRUSIC1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/09/1991
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date25/10/2015
Resident Country Russian Federation
HometownSochi
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubAnapa Sailing Club
Yacht club locationRussia, Krasnodar region, Anapa, Utrish.
CoachVarvara Chekh
Coached since1998
Languages spokenEnglish, Russian
EducationKuban State University of Sport, Physical Culture and Tourism
Campaign website
Public Emailyan.chekh@gmail.com
 
Yan Chekh
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM