The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
colin whitehead
Firstname colin
Surname whitehead
Nickname
NationSouth Africa
ISAF IDRSACW2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 31/05/1965
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date20/06/2013
Residence CAPE TOWN
HometownCape Town
Marital statusM
Children2
OccupationDirector
Yacht clubLangebaan Yacht Club
Yacht club locationRoyal Cape Yacht Club & Langebaan Yacht Club
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
Winning Race 7 - Worlds 2005
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM