The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Calene Loubser
Calene Loubser
Firstname Calene
Surname Loubser
Nickname
NationSouth Africa
ISAF IDRSACL1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 05/10/1993
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date18/02/2011
Resident Country
HometownRiebeek-Kasteel, South-Africa
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationScholar
Yacht clubVogelvlei Yacht Club, Gouda, WC, RSA
Yacht club location
CoachColin Whitehead, RSA, since 2008
Coached since2008
Languages spoken
EducationHugenot High School, Wellington, WC, South Africa
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM