The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
José Costa
José Costa
Firstname José
Surname Costa
Nickname
NationPortugal
ISAF IDPORJC5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/01/1984
Sailor Classification Group Under Review
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownTavira
Marital status
Children
OccupationPortuguese Pre Olympic Athlete
Yacht clubCNCascais
Yacht club locationCascais
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese, Spanish
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM