The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Bernardo Santos
Firstname Bernardo
Surname Santos
Nickname
NationPortugal
ISAF IDPORBP1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17/07/1980
Sailor Classification Group Under Review
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Oeiras
HometownOeiras
Marital statusmarrried
Children1
Occupationcivil eng.
Yacht clubClube Naval de Cascais
Yacht club locationCascais
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailbernardoplantier@gmail.com
 
European Champ 2003
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM