The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Bento Amaral
Firstname Bento
Surname Amaral
Nickname
NationPortugal
ISAF IDPORBA1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 29/03/1969
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Porto, Portugal
HometownPorto, Portugal
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationWine taster
Yacht club
Yacht club locationPorto, Portugal
CoachAfonso Amaral
Coached since2007
Languages spoken
EducationFood Engineer
Campaign websiteskud18pt.blogspot.com
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM