The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mateusz Kusznierewicz
Mateusz Kusznierewicz
Firstname Mateusz
Surname Kusznierewicz
Nickname
NationPoland
ISAF IDPOLMK1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 29/04/1975
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownGdansk, Poland
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubGKZ Gdansk
Yacht club locationWarszawa, Poland
CoachZbigniew Kusznierewicz and Marek Galkiewicz
Coached since2005
Languages spokenEnglish, Polish
EducationAcademy of Physical Education in Warsaw
Campaign websitewww.kusznierewicz.pl
Public Emailkontakt@kusznierewicz.pl
 
2006 San Francisco Worlds
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM