The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Aimee Famularo
Firstname Aimee
Surname Famularo
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLAF1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 23/01/1983
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date04/02/2012
Resident Country New Zealand
HometownWaiheke Island
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationPhysiotherapist
Yacht clubRoyal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
Yacht club locationAuckland, New Zealand
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBHSc (Physiotherapy)
Campaign website
Public Emailaimee.famularo@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM