The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sam Frank
Firstname Sam
Surname Frank
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDSF1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 03/09/1990
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Rotterdam
HometownRotterdam
Marital status-
Children0
OccupationAirline Pilot
Yacht clubW.V. Braassemermeer/KZVG
Yacht club locationRoelofarendsveen/'s Gravenzande, NED
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationGymnasium, KLM Flight Academy, Leiden University
Campaign websitewww.teamboskalis.com
Public Emailsam_frank100@hotmail.com
 
Training Winter 2006
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM