The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Lisa Westerhof
Lisa Westerhof
Firstname Lisa
Surname Westerhof
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDLW2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 02/11/1981
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownScheveningen
Marital status
Children0
OccupationAirline Pilot for KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Yacht clubKRZV de Maas and WSV Hoorn
Yacht club location
CoachJacco Koops
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationGymnasium, KLM Flight Academy, Erasmus University Economics
Campaign websitewww.londonxperience.com
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM