The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jurjen Feitsma
Firstname Jurjen
Surname Feitsma
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDJF2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17/11/1975
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date13/04/2014
Residence
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubKoninklijke Watersportvereniging Sneek
Yacht club locationSneek, Netherlands
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.facebook.com/teamfeitsma
Public Emailteam@feitsma.org
 
Racing @ North Sea Regatta
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM