The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Annemiek Bekkering
Annemiek Bekkering
Firstname Annemiek
Surname Bekkering
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDAB5
Gender Female
Date of Birth 05/08/1991
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date30/08/2012
Residence Veghel
HometownVeghel, Holland
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubWSV Bovenwater
Yacht club locationLelystad, Holland
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationGrammar School
Campaign websitewww.skiff.nl
Public Emailmiekje2513@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM