The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Maya Podesta
Firstname Maya
Surname Podesta
Nickname
NationMalta
ISAF IDMLTMP1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 30/05/1983
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Ta'Xbiex
Hometown
Marital status
Children
OccupationDoctor of Medicine & Surgery
Yacht clubMalta Young Sailors Club
Yacht club locationSt. Paul's Bay Malta
CoachMario Aquilina
Coached since2006
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM