The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sophie Murphy
Sophie Murphy
Firstname Sophie
Surname Murphy
Nickname
NationIreland
ISAF IDIRLSM57
Gender Female
Date of Birth 09/02/1994
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownBelfast, Ireland
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubRoyal St. George YC/QYC/BYC
Yacht club locationRoyal St. George YC/QYC/BYC
CoachMilan Vujasinovic/Rory Fitzpatrick
Coached since2010
Languages spoken
EducationMethodist College Belfast, Secondary School.
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM