The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Maria Vlachou
Maria Vlachou
Firstname Maria
Surname Vlachou
Nickname
NationGreece
ISAF IDGREMV1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 08/08/1973
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownKatakolo
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubN.O.P.F.
Yacht club locationPalaio Faliro
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Greek
EducationPsychologist,PANTEIO UNIVERSITY OF POLITICAL AND SOCIAL SIENCES,ATHENS,GREECE
Campaign websitehttp://www.vlachoumaria.blogspot.com
Public Emailgre4maria@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM